Arrow-right Camera

Big Sky Track and Field Championships day three results

Shaun Rainey SWX

Day three of the 2019 Big Sky Outdoor Track and Field Championships has come to end. Search below to see the top results from Montana and Montana State. The meet will wrap up on Saturday and more results will be posted after.

Men’s High Jump

(1st) Frank Harris-Southern Utah 6’9½”

(2nd )Matt Quist-Montana 6’8¼”

(3rd) Killon McGinniss- Eastern Washington 6’8¼”

Men’s Long Jump

(1st) Keshun McGee-Eastern Washington 25’4½”

(2nd) Alexander Lewis-Montana State 25’2”

(3rd) Treyshon Malone-Idaho State 24’9¾”

Women’s Javelin Throw

(1st )Madison Doepker-Eastern Washington 154’8”

(2nd) Matilde Roe-Northern Arizona 153’0”

(3rd) Carly Vonheeder-Montana State 151’4”

(4th) Darby Henthorn-Montana 150’10”

Women’s 3000 Steeplechase

(1st) Sarah Medved-Portland State 10:36.36

(2nd) Morgan Porcaro-Southern Utah 10:42.87

(3rd) Layne Oliver- Montana State 10:45.76

Men’s 3000 Steeplechase

(1st) Duncan Hamilton-Montana State 9:10.17

(2nd) Kyle Havriliak-Northern Arizona 9:12.35

(3rd) James Fitzgerald-Northern Arizona 9:17.91

Women’s Long Jump

(1st) Henrike Fiedler-Idaho 20”4¼”

(2nd) Rechelle Meade-Idaho 20’2¼”

(3rd) Jansen Ziola-Montana 19’9½”

Women’s 10000 Run

(1st) Angie Nickerson-Southern Utah 36:03.29

(2nd) Jenica Dodge-Idaho State 36:19.76

(3rd) Kelsi Lasota-Montana State 36:26.95

Women’s Heptathlon Standings

(1st) Erika McLeod-Montana

(2nd) Ashley VanVleet Sturgis-Idaho State

(3rd) Brianna VanVleet-Idaho State

Men’s Decathlon Standings

(1st) Brendan Thurber-Blaser-Montana

(2nd) Wyatt Thompson-Siporen- Montana State

(3rd) Aidan Diggs- Montana

Subscribe to the Coronavirus newsletter

Get the day’s latest Coronavirus news delivered to your inbox by subscribing to our newsletter.


Powered by Fastenall

Swedish Thoracic Surgery: Partners in patient care

 (Courtesy Bergman Draper Oslund Udo)

Matt Bergman knows the pain and anger that patients with mesothelioma feel.