Local Athletes Signed To NLI's - SWX Right Now-Sports for Spokane, CdA, Tri-Cities, WA

Local Athletes Signed To NLI's

Posted:
Jack Bamis signed with Idaho on National Signing Day. (Photo: Twitter/Evan Weaver) Jack Bamis signed with Idaho on National Signing Day. (Photo: Twitter/Evan Weaver)
SWXRightNow.com -- With National Signing Day in full swing, below is a list of local high school athletes and where they have decided to sign National Letters of Intent to go play next fall.

2015 NLI List

Central Valley

Kasey Ames – Grand Canyon - Soccer

Alaina Bates – Central Washington – Soccer

Megan Dimmler – Eastern Oregon – Soccer

Taryn Miller – Montana – Soccer

Kara Nitteberg – CC Spokane – Volleyball

Colton Pegram – Northwest – Cross Country

Kazlyn Roullier Western Washington – Volleyball

Chloe Sholtz - Northwest Nazarene – Soccer

Hailey Spooner – North Idaho College – Soccer

McKenna Stocker – Concordia - Soccer

Gonzaga Prep
Jack Bamis – Idaho – Football


Ann Moloney - Carroll - Cross Country


Otiona Gildon - Oregon - Basketball


Laura Stockton - Gonzaga - Basketball


Oona Harrington - Carroll - Basketball


Ferris

Jalen Hicks – Southern Oregon – Football

Anisa Allaet – Washington State – Cross Country

Keegan Bray – Montana State – Football

Tanner Comes – Colorado – Golf

Terry Cox – Carroll – Soccer

Maegan O'Neill – Washington State – Soccer

Tanner Parker – Yakima Valley CC – Baseball

Caitlin Prothe – Sacramento State – Soccer

Sharaya Roberts – Northwest – Soccer
Mason Stults – CC Spokane - Soccer

Lewis and Clark


Emma Chappell - Concordia - Soccer


Hadyn Gabbert - Sacramento State - Soccer 


Joslyn Bopray - Western Washington - Volleyball


Mead

Jared Fritz – West Point

Lydia Kim – St. John's – Golf

Sue Winger – Idaho – Basketball

Coree Labish – Wyoming – Basketball

Ashlynn Juul – Northwest – Soccer

Hannah Absalonson – Eastern Oregon – Volleyball
Holly Anderson – Carroll - Soccer

Ben Castro – CC Spokane – Baseball

Brian O'Rourke – Walla Walla CC - Baseball

Daniel Munoz - Baseball - Shoreline Community College

Mt. Spokane

Roy Hyatt – Eastern Washington – Football

Maddy Boyd – Eastern Washington – Soccer

Jacob Yedica – Montana Tech – Football

Jared Bell – Corban – Baseball

Trevor Payne – Air Force Academy – Track and Field

John Dressel – Colorado – Cross Country

Jacob Lionello – West Point – Track and Field

Kimber Tutt – Bellevue CC – Softball

Cooper Smith – Skagit Valley CC – Baseball

Annie Shellerud – Northwest – Soccer

Whitney Weaver – Northwest – Soccer

Jake Morse – Northwest - Soccer

Shadle Park

Brett Rypien – Boise State – Football (Early Graduation)

Zach Price - Central Washington - Football

Coeur d'Alene

Drew Berger – Boise State - Football

Lake City

Zion Dixon – Idaho – Football

Casey Borque – Dakota State - Football

Lakeland

Cade Coffey – Idaho - Football

Other Schools:

Cheney

Keenan Williams – Eastern Washington – Football

Colfax

Josh Brown – Western Oregon - Football & Track and Field

West Valley (Spo)

Jace Malek – Idaho - Football: More on Malek's decision to join Idaho despite his battle with cancer HERE: http://bit.ly/16j589m

Tri-Cities

Pasco

Roger Ingram – Chemeketa CC, Baseball

Megan Zimmerman – Pacific Lutheran – Soccer

Chiawana

Dre Dorton – Eastern Washington – Football

Christian Penny – Central Washington – Football

Juan Novola – Central Washington – Football

Isaiah Ritchie – Easter Oregon – Football

Alexis Stephenson – Eastern Washington – Soccer

Bailey Cartwright – Concordia - Basketball

  
Powered by Frankly
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 SWXRN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.