RESULTS: Sasquatch Carnival - 5/13/2009 - SWX Right Now-Sports for Spokane, CdA, Tri-Cities, WA

RESULTS: Sasquatch Carnival - 5/13/2009

Posted:
  • RESULTS: Sasquatch Carnival - 5/13/2009More>>

  • Whitworth - Track & Field

    Whitworth stars set records at CCS Sasquatch Carnival

    Whitworth stars set records at CCS Sasquatch Carnival

    Thursday, May 14 2009 2:37 PM EDT2009-05-14 18:37:52 GMT
    SPOKANE, Wash. - Whitworth finished the 2009 track and field regular season with an impressive performance on Wednesday evening at the CC of Spokane Sasquatch Carnival.More >>
    SPOKANE, Wash. - Whitworth finished the 2009 track and field regular season with an impressive performance on Wednesday evening at the CC of Spokane Sasquatch Carnival. The Pirates won six events, posted four lifetime personal records and had some key national qualifying marks.More >>
Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2009 08:19 PM
                        Sasquatch Carnival - 5/13/2009                        
                               Spokane Falls CC                               
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Hutchinson, Ashley  SO Comm. Coll. of S        50.71m     166-04
  2    38 Wordell, Chelsea    SO Comm. Coll. of S        46.59m     152-10
  3    94 Cox, Erica          SO Whitworth               44.58m     146-03
  4   111 Scott, Amber        JR Whitworth               37.68m     123-07
 --     2 Danielson, Amy         Bigfoot Track Cl          FOUL           
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1    65 Smith, Kahel        SO Comm. Coll. of S        54.42m     178-06
  2    10 Smith, Jonathan        Bigfoot Track Cl        53.12m     174-03
  3   157 Whitley, Ron        JR Whitworth               52.94m     173-08
  4   122 Couette, Alex       SO Whitworth               50.85m     166-10
  5   153 VanHoomissen, Joey  SR Whitworth               50.70m     166-04
  6   134 Kintner, Jeff       JR Whitworth               49.55m     162-07
  7    62 Shepherd, Chris     SO Comm. Coll. of S        44.00m     144-04
  8    75 Schaeffer, Mike        Eastern Washingt        42.82m     140-06
  9   142 Pierce, Jacob       FR Whitworth               41.59m     136-05
 10   156 Wheeler, Jeffrey    SO Whitworth               38.80m     127-03
 11    48 Flemmer, Jason      SO Comm. Coll. of S        37.99m     124-08
 12    72 Wolfe, Ryan         FR Comm. Coll. of S        35.73m     117-03
 13    66 Van Fossen, Max     FR Comm. Coll. of S        30.66m     100-07
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1    93 Busick, Rachel      FR Whitworth               37.91m     124-04
  2    19 Edwards, Andrea     FR Comm. Coll. of S        37.48m     122-11
  3    27 Lincecum, Rosanna   SO Comm. Coll. of S        33.83m     111-00
  4    16 Cook, Taylor        SO Comm. Coll. of S        32.79m     107-07
 --    21 George, Anna        FR Comm. Coll. of S          FOUL           
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1    12 Weidman, Ryan       SO Bigfoot Track Cl        70.05m     229-10
  2   131 Hymel, Alexander    SO Whitworth               58.19m     190-11
  3    54 McCoy, Randy        FR Comm. Coll. of S        57.26m     187-10
  4   155 Wemple, J Michael   SO Whitworth               56.82m     186-05
  5    55 Nell, Carter        FR Comm. Coll. of S        53.88m     176-09
  6    59 Ryan, Jared         FR Comm. Coll. of S        51.19m     167-11
  7    65 Smith, Kahel        SO Comm. Coll. of S        49.83m     163-06
  8    74 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt        48.74m     159-11
  9     4 Linerud, Aaron         Bigfoot Track Cl        45.73m     150-00
 --   153 VanHoomissen, Joey  SR Whitworth                 FOUL           
 --     7 Murray, Shae           Bigfoot Track Cl          FOUL           
 --     3 Leffler, Doug          Bigfoot Track Cl          FOUL           
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1    24 Hutchinson, Ashley  SO Comm. Coll. of S        12.74m   41-09.75
  2    38 Wordell, Chelsea    SO Comm. Coll. of S        11.33m   37-02.25
 --   110 Rohde, Emily        SO Whitworth                 FOUL           
 --   117 Wyatt, Amy          FR Whitworth                 FOUL           
 --     1 Brown, Sarah           Bigfoot Track Cl          FOUL           
 --    21 George, Anna        FR Comm. Coll. of S          FOUL           
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1   134 Kintner, Jeff       JR Whitworth               16.49m   54-01.25
  2   145 Quarless, Danjuma   JR Whitworth               16.36m   53-08.25
  3    83 Faire, Brody           Unattached              15.75m   51-08.25
  4   140 Nahl, Michael       SO Whitworth               15.17m   49-09.25
  5    52 Jones, Griffon      FR Comm. Coll. of S        13.62m   44-08.25
  6     8 Nave, John             Bigfoot Track Cl        13.26m   43-06.00
  7   160 Kamstra, Mitch         Unattached-CCS          13.24m   43-05.25
  8    49 Hale, Sam           SO Comm. Coll. of S        12.17m   39-11.25
  9    72 Wolfe, Ryan         FR Comm. Coll. of S        11.89m   39-00.25
 10     9 Rux, Troy              Bigfoot Track Cl        11.50m   37-08.75
 11    66 Van Fossen, Max     FR Comm. Coll. of S        10.30m   33-09.50
 12    74 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt        10.05m   32-11.75
 --    11 Tomscho, Adam          Bigfoot Track Cl          FOUL           
 
Event 7  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1    24 Hutchinson, Ashley  SO Comm. Coll. of S        39.55m     129-09
  2    20 Frankart, Melanie   FR Comm. Coll. of S        38.69m     126-11
  3    38 Wordell, Chelsea    SO Comm. Coll. of S        36.09m     118-05
  4   111 Scott, Amber        JR Whitworth               36.00m     118-01
  5    92 Bradley, Kelly      JR Whitworth               33.84m     111-00
 --    73 Lamborgini, Bailey     Eastern Washingt          FOUL           
 
Event 8  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1   157 Whitley, Ron        JR Whitworth               47.02m     154-03
  2    52 Jones, Griffon      FR Comm. Coll. of S        46.39m     152-02
  3   153 VanHoomissen, Joey  SR Whitworth               45.24m     148-05
  4     4 Linerud, Aaron         Bigfoot Track Cl        42.20m     138-05
  5    62 Shepherd, Chris     SO Comm. Coll. of S        40.23m     132-00
  6    72 Wolfe, Ryan         FR Comm. Coll. of S        38.97m     127-10
  7    49 Hale, Sam           SO Comm. Coll. of S        32.99m     108-03
  8    90 Alnassim, Jaime        Unattached-CCS          29.29m      96-01
  9    74 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt        27.88m      91-06
 
Event 9  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1    86 Moss, Kristle          Unattached-CCS           1.52m    4-11.75
  2    27 Lincecum, Rosanna   SO Comm. Coll. of S         1.47m    4-09.75
  3    15 Brown, Kassidy      FR Comm. Coll. of S         1.42m    4-07.75
  3    33 Runkel, Callie      FR Comm. Coll. of S         1.42m    4-07.75
 --    32 Reuben, Sasha       FR Comm. Coll. of S            NH           
 --    99 Hughes, Kayla       SO Whitworth                   NH           
 
Event 10  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1    46 Edwards, Deonta     SO Comm. Coll. of S         2.00m    6-06.75
  2   151 Stelzer, Cody       JR Whitworth                1.95m    6-04.75
  3    47 Feser, Jason        FR Comm. Coll. of S         1.85m    6-00.75
 --    59 Ryan, Jared         FR Comm. Coll. of S            NH           
 
Event 11  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1    22 Harless, Melissa    SO Comm. Coll. of S         3.20m   10-06.00
  1    82 Winlow, Loreah         Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
  3    87 Mueller, Michayla      Unattached-CCS           3.05m   10-00.00
 --    89 Tiffany, Jennifer      Unattached-CCS              NH           
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
==========================================================================
  1    85 Schooley, Casey        Unattached               4.57m   15-00.00
  2    55 Nell, Carter        FR Comm. Coll. of S         4.42m   14-06.00
 
Event 13  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1    16 Cook, Taylor        SO Comm. Coll. of S         5.22m   1.1  17-01.50
  2    25 Johnston, Kealey    FR Comm. Coll. of S         5.19m   1.6  17-00.50
  3   113 Thompson, Allyssa   FR Whitworth                4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25
  4    33 Runkel, Callie      FR Comm. Coll. of S         4.32m   1.5  14-02.25
  5    96 Daugs, Mara         SR Whitworth                4.02m   1.6  13-02.25
 
Event 14  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1    46 Edwards, Deonta     SO Comm. Coll. of S         6.52m   1.0  21-04.75
  2   150 Staley, Evan        SO Whitworth                6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75
  3    59 Ryan, Jared         FR Comm. Coll. of S         6.00m   1.5  19-08.25
  4    47 Feser, Jason        FR Comm. Coll. of S         5.95m   1.0  19-06.25
  5   136 Klute, Josh         FR Whitworth                5.38m   0.8  17-08.00
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1   113 Thompson, Allyssa   FR Whitworth               10.88m   1.7  35-08.50
  2    25 Johnston, Kealey    FR Comm. Coll. of S        10.80m   2.0  35-05.25
  3    33 Runkel, Callie      FR Comm. Coll. of S         9.48m   3.1  31-01.25
  4    96 Daugs, Mara         SR Whitworth                9.40m   1.9  30-10.25
 
Event 16  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1   159 Adebayp, Sean          Unattached-CCS          13.61m  +0.0  44-08.00
  2    47 Feser, Jason        FR Comm. Coll. of S        13.19m  +0.0  43-03.25
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   120 Bofa, Emmanuel      JR Whitworth              1:49.96 
  2   121 Caseria, Dusty      JR Whitworth              1:52.78 
  3    42 Brown, Jasen        FR Comm. Coll. of S       1:53.99 
  4    63 Shirley, Tyler      FR Comm. Coll. of S       1:54.91 
  5    91 Rose, Chris            Unattached-CCS         1:55.18 
  6    41 Bragg, Brian        SO Comm. Coll. of S       1:58.99 
  7    71 Willits, Ryan       FR Comm. Coll. of S       1:59.55 
  8    57 Reeder, Max         FR Comm. Coll. of S       2:00.39 
  9   118 Alsin, Tyler        SO Whitworth              2:02.16 
 
Event 19  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   114 Turner, Tonya       SO Whitworth             38:08.95 
  2    88 Owens, Katie           Unattached-CCS        39:18.76 
  3    77 Jackson, Lora          Spokane Swifts        39:55.45 
  4    79 McLaughlin, Heathe     Spokane Swifts        44:01.55 
 --   103 Mayer, Jo E         JR Whitworth                  DNF 
 --   106 Morehouse, Emily    JR Whitworth                  DNF 
 
Event 20  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 --   129 Gallagher, Nichola  SO Whitworth                  DNF 
 --   132 Jenkins, Aaron      FR Whitworth                  DNF 
 --    81 LeFriec, Andy          Spokane Swifts             DNF 
 
Event 21  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1   102 Mattila, Elizabeth  SO Whitworth              1:04.32 
  2    30 Pena, Kasey         FR Comm. Coll. of S       1:13.37 
 
Event 22  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    40 Armstrong, Tim      SO Comm. Coll. of S         54.65 
  2   158 Stark, Christian    FR Comm. Coll. of S         57.18 
  3    55 Nell, Carter        FR Comm. Coll. of S         57.89 
  4    56 Raybell, Tom        FR Comm. Coll. of S         59.01 
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    76 Collar, Janet          Spokane Swifts         4:46.07 
  2    13 Agee, Larsen        SO Comm. Coll. of S       5:04.11 
  3    36 Turner, Kelly       FR Comm. Coll. of S       5:18.42 
 
Event 24  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1    69 Watson, Tyler       FR Comm. Coll. of S         11.39   1.0
  2    43 Casillas, Colton    FR Comm. Coll. of S         11.59   1.0
  3    74 Lattin, Brandon        Eastern Washingt         11.73   1.0
  4   158 Stark, Christian    FR Comm. Coll. of S         11.83   1.0
 
Event 25  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1    44 Cesal, Andrew       FR Comm. Coll. of S      10:10.37 
  2    39 Aguilar, Bryce      FR Comm. Coll. of S      10:11.89 
 --    45 Coyle, Sean         FR Comm. Coll. of S           DNF 
Powered by Frankly
All content © Copyright 2000 - 2018 SWXRN. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy, and Terms of Service, and Ad Choices.